Villa Finder Personalised Villa Holidays
Contact Us
About us Contact us FAQ Magazine Agent Login Staff Login List your villa Villa Management Service Terms of Use Privacy Policy
Casa Cristal
  • Living room
  • Kitchen
  • Dining area
  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace/Veranda
  • Bedroom 1
  • Bedroom 2
  • Bedroom 3
  • Bedroom 4
  • Bedroom 5
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal
Casa Cristal

Casa Cristal

Cala Vadella View on Map
Flawless
3 reviews
5 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
8 pers. max.
Back to results Reviews Location Villa rates Services & features

verified reviews

10/10
3 reviews
Verified Clients

the villa finder commitment

Routine villa inspections
Ensuring it meets our high standards of quality and comfort
Available 24/7
We are here to help you anytime you need
Seamless communication
Regular contact with villa owners to ensure everything is top-notch
Trusted by travelers
google-review google-stars
4.9 rating
10/10
Quirijn
(Netherlands)

stayed at Casa Cristal with a group of friends and their families from August 2019 to August 2019

Beautiful house. Was wonderful to be there. Mega difference with room and bathroom upstairs and the other rooms.
10/10
Remco
(Netherlands)

stayed at Casa Cristal with a group of friends from July 2019 to July 2019

Location in the street seems a bit daunting, but once through the gate it's party time.
10/10
Angelique
(Belgium)

stayed at Casa Cristal with a group of friends and their families from July 2017 to July 2017

Just home with pool, nice bathrooms, spacious canned closets, nice garden table, good air conditioning. There are 3 rooms with double beds and 2 rooms with single beds.

Around the villa

Distances are measured in a straight line from the villa. Travel routes may be longer.

Take a look inside Casa Cristal

Casa Cristal is a modern funky five-bedroom, four-bathroom villa located in Cala Vadella with stunning views of the mediterranean sea and Es Vedra. The interior is stylish and full of top quality furniture. The villa can accommodate ten people. There is a fantastic swimming pool with multiple chill-out areas.


Bedrooms

Casa Cristal Bedroom 1 Casa Cristal Bedroom 1 Casa Cristal Bedroom 1
Bedroom 1
3 pictures
Double bed, Bathroom, Aircon
Casa Cristal Bedroom 2 Casa Cristal Bedroom 2
Bedroom 2
2 pictures
Double bed, Bathroom, Aircon
Casa Cristal Bedroom 3
Bedroom 3
Double bed, Bathroom, Aircon
Casa Cristal Bedroom 4 Casa Cristal Bedroom 4
Bedroom 4
2 pictures
2 single beds, Aircon
Casa Cristal Bedroom 5 Casa Cristal Bedroom 5 Casa Cristal Bedroom 5
Bedroom 5
3 pictures
2 single beds, Aircon

The master bedroom is on the first floor and is very elegant, modern and light. The master has a large walk-in wardrobe that leads onto a spacious master ensuite with double sinks and rain shower. The other four bedrooms are on the ground floor. Two of these bedrooms share a bathroom. Three bedrooms have king-sized beds, and the other two have 2x single beds. Each bathroom has a rain shower, WiFi, and four of the bedrooms have air conditioning.

Outdoor areas

Casa Cristal Swimming pool Casa Cristal Swimming pool Casa Cristal Swimming pool Casa Cristal Swimming pool Casa Cristal Swimming pool
Swimming pool
5 pictures
Casa Cristal Terrace/Veranda Casa Cristal Terrace/Veranda Casa Cristal Terrace/Veranda Casa Cristal Terrace/Veranda Casa Cristal Terrace/Veranda Casa Cristal Terrace/Veranda
Terrace/Veranda
6 pictures

The outdoor space at Casa Cristal is lovely with ample grassy areas, a swimming pool (36m2), several lounge areas, and a large dining table with a BBQ; perfect for alfresco dining. The villa has ample parking for three to four cars. The estate is on enclosed grounds and is very private. The villa looks out to the stunning Es Vedra, known for its tales of sirens and being the birthplace of a goddess.

Indoor areas

Casa Cristal Dining area Casa Cristal Dining area
Dining area
2 pictures
Casa Cristal Kitchen Casa Cristal Kitchen Casa Cristal Kitchen
Kitchen
3 pictures
Casa Cristal Living room Casa Cristal Living room Casa Cristal Living room
Living room
3 pictures

The interior is very modern with vibrant touches. The living room looks onto the pool area and is very bright with stunning big windows. The living room is next to the dining room, which has a ten-person dining table. The space is very open plan and can be looked down on by the first floor which has a sofa area outside the master bedroom. The second living room on the second floor has a sofa, coffee table, TV and a balcony. The kitchen is snug and fully equipped.

More pictures

Casa Cristal Others Casa Cristal Others Casa Cristal Others Casa Cristal Others
Others
4 pictures

The villa provides 1x per week of three hours cleaning, a change of towels and final cleaning.

Location

Casa Cristal is located in the picturesque bay of Cala Vadella. There are lots to do in this stunning location such as outdoor pursuits; stand up paddle boarding, kayaks, boat rentals, and a dive school. There is an abundance of boutiques, bars, beach clubs and restaurants nearby like “Maya beach club Ibiza” and “Maria Luisa” a well known Mediterranean cuisine hot spot. Ibiza Town can be reached within 25 minutes and the airport around 20 minutes. The closest supermarket is 0.5km away.


Complimentary Concierge Service

The Villa Finder Concierge team takes care of guest experiences! We are your personal assistants on the ground and help you with anything and everything from the moment you book with us, at no extra charge.

How We Do It

Services & features

Our Concierge team will be happy to help organize any service not available at the villa. Simply let us know and we'll make it happen.
Facilities
  • Air conditioning available
  • BBQ equipment
  • Enclosed living room
  • Free parking private & covered
  • Hairdryer
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pool towels Included
  • Terrace
  • Wardrobe space
  • Washing machine
  • Swimming pool
  • Safety box
  • Wi-Fi Internet
Kids
  • Baby cot
  • Baby high chair
Meals
  • Coffee maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Fully equipped kitchen
  • Microwave
Entertainment
  • Satellite television
  • Stereo
  • TV
Services
  • Self-catered
  • Housekeeping once a week
More information
  • 8 pers. max.
  • Villa size: 376 m²
  • Garden: 1500 m²
  • Holiday Home Licensee ETV-0659-E

Villa policies

House rules
  • Check-in: after 04:00 pm
  • Check-out: until 10:00 am
  • No smoking
  • Pets
Payment terms
  • 50% deposit payment required to confirm your stay
  • Balance payable at least 60 days prior to check-in
  • Refundable Security Deposit eur 3000 collected prior to check-in
Cancellation Terms
  • Free cancellation within 24 hours of booking
  • More than 29 days before check-in: 60% of the total rental amount is non-refundable
  • 0-28 days before check-in: the full amount is non-refundable
Rental fee included
  • Villa Finder Concierge
  • Final cleaning included
  • Tourist tax included

Rates
Best Price Guarantee Tax & service charges included

Period   Minimum stay 5 bedrooms
30/06/2026 31/08/2026 High season 7 nights USD 1,640
31/08/2026 14/06/2027 Low season 7 nights USD 1,434

These villas are near Casa Cristal

Our Corporate Partners
Villa Finder’s Corporate Partner: Allianz Villa Finder’s Corporate Partner: Emirates Villa Finder’s Corporate Partner: Allianz
We accept Visa We accept Mastercard. We accept Amex We accept Unionpay. Norton logo - Our website is Norton Secured, ensuring online security and trust. PCI DSS certification logo - Our website is PCI DSS certified, ensuring secure payment transactions and data protection.
Villa Finder
About us Contact us FAQ Site map Concierge List your villa Villa Management Service Plant a tree Magazine Press Loyalty programme Become our travel partner
Popular Destinations
Cala Vadella Ibiza
Legal
Terms of Use Privacy Policy Cookies
Follow Us
Stay in touch to receive only the essentials! Our discounts, updates and travel stories.
google-review
google-stars
4.9 rating
Luxury Lifestyle Award Winner
B Corporation Certified
Pacific Asia Travel Association Member
One Percent for the Planet Member

Villa Finder

© 2026 Villa Finder Pte Ltd. 10 Anson Road, #10-11 International Plaza, Singapore 079903
Singapore Tourism Board Licence Number: TA03414